Thursday the 13th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template


28-18-032 2018 Autumn Harvest


Class A Sunday, Nov 4 2018 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Tammy Newkirk 55.01 WI 4 1 325 103 200 51.50
2. Linda Roeber 55.07 WI 4 1 305 97 200 48.50
3. Ken Posmer 47.88 IL 3 2 298 92 200 46.00
4. Daniel Lessman 55.00 IL 2 3 355 111 200 55.50
5. Cliff Shave 43.78 WI 2 3 330 102 200 51.00
6. Bruce McLinn 45.37 WI 0 5 186 54 200 27.00

Class B Sunday, Nov 4 2018 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rowen Swick 39.55 WI 5 0 311 94 200 47.00
2. Dave Quaid 40.32 WI 3.5 1.5 228 67 200 33.50
3. George Dorn 43.15 WI 3 2 258 77 200 38.50
4. Roger Ehlers 40.24 IL 2 3 292 89 200 44.50
5. Dan Newkirk 29.85 WI 1 4 183 53 200 26.50
6. Linda Hycnar 37.34 IL 0.5 4.5 162 46 200 23.00

Class C Saturday, Nov 3 2018 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Bob Crawford 35.88 IL 5 0 186 80 200 40.00
2. Leo Linhart 38.00 WI 3.5 1.5 152 69 200 34.50
3. Al Huizenga 37.79 WI 3.5 1.5 146 67 200 33.50
4. Roger Anderson 32.72 WI 2 3 135 56 200 28.00
5. Rondi Mengelt 35.07 WI 1 4 118 42 200 21.00
6. James Wicklander 35.21 WI 0 5 70 49 200 24.50

Class D Saturday, Nov 3 2018 12:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dan Newkirk 29.85 WI 4.5 1.5 162 69 240 28.75
2. Mary Thompson 29.83 WI 4.5 1.5 147 57 240 23.75
3. Tony Scrima 30.00 WI 3.5 2.5 165 59 240 24.58
4. Tom Steinke 30.50 WI 3 3 158 75 240 31.25
5. Sandy Anderson 25.46 WI 2.5 3.5 151 53 240 22.08
6. Paul Wiese 29.96 WI 2 4 120 47 240 19.58
7. Mike Gauthier 22.65 IL 1 5 146 60 240 25.00

Class E Saturday, Nov 3 2018 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rick Swan 25.38 IL 4.5 1.5 153 59 240 24.58
2. Larry Fettes III 21.38 IL 4 2 140 52 240 21.67
3. Scott Linhart 23.82 WI 3 3 119 51 240 21.25
4. Scott Winefka 22.12 IL 3 3 154 47 244 19.26
5. Carl Nyman 23.33 IL 2.5 3.5 154 53 240 22.08
6. Mike Loftus 24.54 IL 2.5 3.5 129 45 242 18.60
7. Ed Wheeler 16.17 WI 1.5 4.5 102 26 242 10.74

Class F Sunday, Nov 4 2018 12:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Bob Kieper 30.83 IL 4 1 152 58 200 29.00
2. Joel Ramsdell 26.32 WI 4 1 143 52 200 26.00
3. Jim Alf 23.25 WI 4 1 132 47 200 23.50
4. Greg Bergles 21.33 WI 2 3 92 35 200 17.50
5. Richard Conrad 20.90 WI 1 4 83 34 200 17.00

Class G Saturday, Nov 3 2018 12:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Wayne Goers 8.25 IL 5 0 124 25 200 12.50
2. Glenn Hanson 18.59 IL 4 1 148 42 200 21.00
3. Mitchell Uttech 18.76 WI 3 2 117 45 200 22.50
4. Keith Stocks 18.33 WI 2 3 68 28 200 14.00
5. Gavin Wiese 3.33 WI 1 4 24 5 200 2.50