Monday the 20th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template


28-18-035 2018 Snow Flake


Class A Saturday, Dec 15 2018 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Dennis Reid 68.64 0 290068 IL 4 1 135 130 0 3.64- 200 65.00
2. Penny Steinke 73.60 0 280078 WI 3 2 177 136 0 5.60- 200 68.00
3. Leonard Razim 53.58 0 290367 IL 2.5 2.5 129 118 0 5.42 200 59.00
4. Linda Roeber 55.07 0 280029 WI 2.5 2.5 119 98 0 2.58 170 57.65
5. Ken Heinritz 61.25 0 280630 WI 2 3 102 113 0 4.75- 200 56.50
6. Daniel Lessman 55.83 0 290508 IL 1 4 56 77 0 10.54- 170 45.29

Class B Saturday, Dec 15 2018 3:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Cliff Shave 46.22 0 280374 WI 5 0 179 111 0 9.28 200 55.50
2. Roger Ehlers 41.63 0 290848 IL 4 1 135 82 0 0.63- 200 41.00
3. Guy Modde 44.81 0 290319 IL 2.5 2.5 129 72 0 8.81- 200 36.00
4. Bruce McLinn 45.37 0 280157 WI 2 3 110 67 0 11.87- 200 33.50
5. Dan Bloom 50.60 0 280151 WI 1 4 117 73 0 14.10- 200 36.50
6. Ken Posmer 47.88 0 290320 IL 0.5 4.5 103 58 0 18.88- 200 29.00

Class C Sunday, Dec 16 2018 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Rowen Swick 41.78 0 280583 WI 4 2 174 109 0 3.64 240 45.42
2. Sam Mataya 42.22 0 290663 IL 4 2 163 104 0 1.11 240 43.33
3. David Carter 42.35 0 280488 WI 4 2 163 98 0 1.52- 240 40.83
4. George Dorn 41.55 0 280827 WI 3 3 160 112 0 5.12 240 46.67
5. Dave Leckwee 36.58 0 280074 WI 3 3 180 108 0 8.42 240 45.00
6. Dave Quaid 40.32 0 280014 WI 3 3 162 89 0 3.24- 240 37.08
7. Mona Lane 40.86 0 280042 WI 0 6 105 66 0 13.36- 240 27.50

Class D Saturday, Dec 15 2018 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Tom Steinke 31.13 0 280076 WI 5 0 145 70 0 4.22 198 35.35
2. Brian Herbst 36.63 0 280100 WI 4 1 145 73 0 0.13- 200 36.50
3. Robert Bowser 34.89 0 290197 IL 2 3 107 70 0 0.11 200 35.00
4. Al Huizenga 36.38 0 280049 WI 2 3 115 67 0 2.88- 200 33.50
5. Jeff Gustafson 36.00 0 280026 WI 2 3 117 52 0 9.74- 198 26.26

Class E Sunday, Dec 16 2018 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. David Volz 36.02 0 280255 WI 4 2 164 71 0 6.44- 240 29.58
2. Linda Hycnar 37.34 0 290364 IL 4 2 148 61 0 11.92- 240 25.42
3. Paul Henning 30.28 0 280344 WI 4 2 115 53 0 8.20- 240 22.08

Class F Saturday, Dec 15 2018 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Roger Anderson 32.72 0 280099 WI 4 1 166 71 0 2.78 200 35.50
2. Jim Tollefson 32.69 0 280246 WI 4 1 134 64 0 0.69- 200 32.00
3. Mary Thompson 29.83 0 280093 WI 2 3 123 53 0 3.33- 200 26.50
4. Dan Newkirk 29.33 0 280335 WI 2 3 100 49 0 4.83- 200 24.50
5. Sandy Anderson 24.16 0 280118 WI 2 3 110 41 0 3.66- 200 20.50
6. Bob Klingaman 25.00 0 280841 WI 1 4 97 45 0 2.50- 200 22.50

Class G Sunday, Dec 16 2018 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Andrew Potter 26.40 0 280838 WI 4 1 131 52 0 0.40- 200 26.00
2. Glenn Hanson 15.00 0 000000 IL 4 1 116 48 0 8.76 202 23.76
3. Bob Kieper 29.00 0 290131 IL 3.5 1.5 143 52 0 3.00- 200 26.00
4. Jim Alf 23.75 0 280020 WI 2 3 142 54 0 2.98 202 26.73
5. Fred Lane 27.77 0 280036 WI 1.5 3.5 109 45 0 5.27- 200 22.50

Class H Saturday, Dec 15 2018 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Mike Loftus 24.54 0 290522 IL 5 1 162 51 0 3.29- 240 21.25
2. Rick Swan 23.69 0 290459 IL 4 2 149 54 0 1.19- 240 22.50
3. Larry Fettes III 21.50 0 290664 IL 3.5 2.5 123 50 0 0.67- 240 20.83
4. Scott Winefka 21.73 0 290623 IL 3 3 127 46 0 2.56- 240 19.17
5. Greg Bergles 21.33 0 280081 WI 3 3 130 45 0 2.58- 240 18.75
6. Mike Gauthier 23.89 0 290064 IL 2.5 3.5 140 57 0 0.14- 240 23.75
7. Carl Nyman 22.91 0 290481 IL 0 6 114 47 0 3.33- 240 19.58

Class I Sunday, Dec 16 2018 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Mitchell Uttech 18.30 0 280823 WI 5 0 138 46 0 4.70 200 23.00
2. Wayne Goers 9.10 0 290152 IL 4 1 87 13 0 2.53- 198 6.57
3. Richard Conrad 20.85 0 280037 WI 2 3 92 33 0 4.35- 200 16.50
4. Rayna Bauer 13.23 0 280837 WI 2 3 90 25 0 0.73- 200 12.50
5. Jim Menzel 12.08 0 280850 WI 2 3 82 24 0 0.08- 200 12.00