Saturday the 16th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

28-19-001 2019 001 Tournament


Class A Saturday, Jan 12 2019 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. John Meyer 63.78 0 280758 WI 5 0 168 132 0 2.22 200 66.00
2. Penny Steinke 73.60 0 280078 WI 4 1 199 137 0 5.10- 200 68.50
3. Leonard Razim 53.58 0 290367 IL 3 2 134 104 0 1.58- 200 52.00
4. Tammy Newkirk 55.01 0 280349 WI 2 3 113 97 0 6.51- 200 48.50
5. Daniel Lessman 55.83 0 290508 IL 1 4 98 90 0 10.83- 200 45.00
6. Dick Perkins 55.90 0 280073 WI 0 5 86 83 0 14.40- 200 41.50

Class B Sunday, Jan 13 2019 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Cliff Shave 46.22 0 280374 WI 5 0 155 88 0 2.22- 200 44.00
2. Rowen Swick 41.78 0 280583 WI 3 2 151 89 0 2.72 200 44.50
3. Bruce McLinn 45.37 0 280157 WI 3 2 122 76 0 7.37- 200 38.00
4. Sam Mataya 42.22 0 290663 IL 2 3 143 90 0 2.78 200 45.00
5. George Dorn 41.55 0 280827 WI 2 3 131 81 0 1.05- 200 40.50
6. Mona Lane 40.86 0 280042 WI 0 5 65 48 0 16.86- 200 24.00

Class C Sunday, Jan 13 2019 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Jarrod Bisch 40.00 0 280424 WI 5 1 171 84 0 5.00- 240 35.00
2. Leo Linhart 36.46 0 280409 WI 5 1 191 79 0 3.54- 240 32.92
3. Dave Quaid 40.32 0 280014 WI 4 2 180 81 0 6.57- 240 33.75
4. Rick Weller 39.00 0 280058 WI 2 4 142 73 0 8.58- 240 30.42
5. Linda Hycnar 37.34 0 290364 IL 2 4 134 61 0 11.92- 240 25.42
6. Russ Brockway 33.89 0 280225 WI 2 4 111 54 0 11.39- 240 22.50
7. Ray Cayer 30.00 0 280052 WI 1 5 107 45 0 11.25- 240 18.75

Class D Saturday, Jan 12 2019 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Brian Herbst 36.63 0 280100 WI 5 1 211 93 0 2.12 240 38.75
2. Al Huizenga 36.38 0 280049 WI 5 1 163 78 0 3.88- 240 32.50
3. Tom Steinke 31.13 0 280076 WI 3 3 161 73 0 0.71- 240 30.42
4. Rondi Mengelt 35.07 0 280773 WI 3 3 147 61 0 9.65- 240 25.42
5. Jeff Gustafson 36.00 0 280026 WI 2.5 3.5 141 60 0 11.00- 240 25.00
6. David Volz 36.02 0 280255 WI 1.5 4.5 134 65 0 8.94- 240 27.08
7. Glenn Hanson 20.93 0 290137 IL 1 5 123 45 0 2.18- 240 18.75

Class E Saturday, Jan 12 2019 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Roger Anderson 32.72 0 280099 WI 5 1 149 68 0 4.39- 240 28.33
2. Robert Bowser 34.89 0 290197 IL 4 2 202 109 0 10.53 240 45.42
3. Roger Kitner 29.35 0 290066 IL 4 2 157 73 0 1.07 240 30.42
4. Dan Newkirk 29.33 0 280335 WI 3 3 188 82 0 4.55 242 33.88
5. Bob Klingaman 33.00 0 280841 WI 2 4 140 76 0 1.33- 240 31.67
6. Bob Kieper 29.00 0 290131 IL 2 4 114 56 0 5.67- 240 23.33
7. Mary Thompson 29.83 0 280093 WI 1 5 133 59 0 5.45- 242 24.38

Class F Sunday, Jan 13 2019 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Mike Gauthier 23.89 0 290064 IL 5 0 149 47 0 0.62- 202 23.27
2. Joel Ramsdell 26.03 0 280038 WI 3 2 131 50 0 1.03- 200 25.00
3. Andrew Potter 26.40 0 280838 WI 3 2 125 45 0 4.12- 202 22a.28
4. Scott Linhart 23.82 0 280006 WI 2.5 2.5 108 39 0 4.32- 200 19.50
5. Ed Dolan 23.53 0 290608 IL 1.5 3.5 111 40 0 3.53- 200 20.00
6. Fred Lane 27.77 0 280036 WI 0 5 91 34 0 10.77- 200 17.00

Class G Saturday, Jan 12 2019 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Mike Loftus 24.54 0 290522 IL 5 0 139 42 0 3.54- 200 21.00
2. Sandy Anderson 24.16 0 280118 WI 3 2 120 49 0 0.34 200 24.50
3. Jim Alf 23.75 0 280020 WI 3 2 121 43 0 2.25- 200 21.50
4. Rick Swan 23.69 0 290459 IL 2.5 2.5 104 56 0 4.31 200 28.00
5. Carl Nyman 22.91 0 290481 IL 1.5 3.5 108 47 0 0.59 200 23.50

Class H Sunday, Jan 13 2019 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Mitchell Uttech 18.30 0 280823 WI 3 2 133 34 0 1.30- 200 17.00
2. Rayna Bauer 13.23 0 280837 WI 3 2 109 34 1 3.60 202 16.83
3. David Palmershiem 16.32 0 280107 WI 3 2 108 32 0 0.48- 202 15.84
4. Dave Carpenter 15.87 0 280522 WI 2.5 2.5 116 33 0 0.63 200 16.50
5. Jim Menzel 12.08 0 280850 WI 2 3 111 28 0 1.92 200 14.00
6. Greg Bergles 21.33 0 280081 WI 1.5 3.5 115 33 0 4.83- 200 16.50