Monday the 20th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

28-19-009 Red Ferguson


Class A Saturday, Apr 13 2019 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Dennis Reid 67.48 0 290068 IL 5 1 207 173 0 4.60 240 72.08
2. Penny Steinke 71.84 0 280078 WI 5 1 190 155 0 7.26- 240 64.58
3. Daniel Lessman 55.46 0 290508 IL 4 2 176 134 0 0.37 240 55.83
4. Tammy Newkirk 53.78 0 280349 WI 3 3 175 137 0 3.30 240 57.08
5. Dick Perkins 55.90 0 280073 WI 3 3 133 110 0 10.07- 240 45.83
6. Cliff Shave 51.31 0 280374 WI 1 5 130 102 0 8.81- 240 42.50
7. Linda Roeber 56.49 0 280029 WI 0 6 88 93 0 17.74- 240 38.75

Class B Sunday, Apr 14 2019 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Rich Peterson 44.71 0 280616 WI 5 0 169 102 0 6.29 200 51.00
2. Bruce McLinn 45.37 0 280157 WI 3 2 145 93 0 1.13 200 46.50
3. Rowen Swick 45.62 0 280583 WI 3 2 152 92 0 0.38 200 46.00
4. George Dorn 43.97 0 280827 WI 3 2 140 88 0 0.03 200 44.00
5. Ken Posmer 47.88 0 290320 IL 1 4 105 79 0 8.38- 200 39.50
6. Guy Modde 44.81 0 290319 IL 0 5 82 60 0 14.81- 200 30.00

Class C Sunday, Apr 14 2019 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Robert Bowser 42.96 0 290197 IL 5 0 199 95 0 4.54 200 47.50
2. Brian Herbst 40.29 0 280100 WI 3 2 131 75 0 2.79- 200 37.50
3. Rick Weller 39.00 0 280058 WI 3 2 152 74 0 2.00- 200 37.00
4. Jill Peterson 32.65 0 280880 WI 3 2 113 67 0 0.85 200 33.50
5. Linda Hycnar 37.34 0 290364 IL 1 4 103 42 0 16.34- 200 21.00
6. James Wicklander 39.04 0 280132 WI 0 5 52 42 0 18.04- 200 21.00

Class D Saturday, Apr 13 2019 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Bob Klingaman 40.52 0 280841 WI 5 1 182 107 0 4.06 240 44.58
2. Leo Linhart 33.90 0 280409 WI 5 1 175 93 0 4.53 242 38.43
3. Al Huizenga 36.42 0 280049 WI 3 3 202 95 0 3.16 240 39.58
4. Jim Huckabee 36.66 0 290163 IL 3 3 182 94 0 2.18 242 38.84
5. Rondi Mengelt 35.07 0 280773 WI 3 3 151 73 0 4.65- 240 30.42
6. Dan Newkirk 35.54 0 280335 WI 1 5 139 80 0 2.21- 240 33.33
7. Jim Tollefson 32.21 0 280246 WI 1 5 120 54 0 9.71- 240 22.50

Class E Saturday, Apr 13 2019 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Tom Steinke 34.59 0 280076 WI 6 0 170 80 0 0.98- 238 33.61
2. Jeff Gustafson 32.77 0 280026 WI 5 1 195 80 0 0.84 238 33.61
3. Roger Anderson 33.87 0 280099 WI 4 2 208 79 0 1.23- 242 32.64
4. Jerry Schroeder 34.67 0 280097 WI 2 3 114 50 0 9.67- 200 25.00
5. Randy White 31.26 0 280044 WI 2 4 133 58 0 7.09- 240 24.17
6. Tony Scrima 27.04 0 280113 WI 1 4 113 52 0 1.30- 202 25.74
7. Dobie Gutweiler 32.50 0 280018 WI 1 5 109 45 0 13.75- 240 18.75

Class F Sunday, Apr 14 2019 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Tom Leair 25.00 0 280882 WI 4 1 201 77 0 13.12 202 38.12
2. Mary Thompson 29.83 0 280093 WI 4 1 126 53 0 3.33- 200 26.50
3. Joel Ramsdell 25.90 0 280038 WI 3 2 176 78 0 13.10 200 39.00
4. Ed Dolan 22.08 0 290608 IL 2 3 125 50 0 2.67 202 24.75
5. Sandy Anderson 28.40 0 280118 WI 1.5 3.5 108 43 0 6.90- 200 21.50
6. Georgia Beebe 21.75 0 290555 IL 0.5 4.5 73 23 0 10.25- 200 11.50

Class G Saturday, Apr 13 2019 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Mike Gauthier 24.12 0 290064 IL 4 1 150 45 0 1.62- 200 22.50
2. Dennis Simler 18.12 0 290250 IL 3.5 1.5 127 36 0 0.12- 200 18.00
3. Mike Loftus 24.54 0 290522 IL 3 2 135 38 0 5.54- 200 19.00
4. Jim Alf 24.56 0 280020 WI 2.5 2.5 109 36 0 6.56- 200 18.00
5. Mitchell Uttech 23.90 0 280823 WI 2 3 88 23 0 12.40- 200 11.50
6. Scott Linhart 22.79 0 280006 WI 0 5 61 18 0 13.79- 200 9.00

Class H Saturday, Apr 13 2019 3:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Dick Poff 20.00 0 280510 WI 4 1 168 57 0 8.50 200 28.50
2. Greg Bergles 19.55 0 280081 WI 4 1 147 54 0 7.45 200 27.00
3. David Palmershiem 20.27 0 280107 WI 3 2 139 42 0 0.73 200 21.00
4. Glenn Hanson 20.83 0 290137 IL 3 2 111 37 0 2.33- 200 18.50
5. Kevin Aarstad 20.85 0 280043 WI 1 4 49 10 0 15.85- 200 5.00
6. Richard Conrad 19.87 0 280037 WI 0 5 78 26 0 6.87- 200 13.00

Class I Saturday, Apr 13 2019 3:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Rayna Bauer 14.80 0 280837 WI 5 1 173 48 0 5.20 240 20.00
2. Jim Menzel 13.52 0 280850 WI 5 1 165 31 0 0.60- 240 12.92
3. Wayne Goers 9.10 0 290152 IL 5 1 132 21 0 0.35- 240 8.75
4. Nancy Johnson 12.00 0 280101 WI 2.5 3.5 121 24 0 2.00- 240 10.00
5. Barb Ramquist 11.16 0 280191 WI 2 4 83 18 0 3.66- 240 7.50
6. Kevin Brekke 7.00 0 280183 WI 1 5 68 13 0 1.58- 240 5.42
7. John Resch 5.00 0 280086 WI 0.5 5.5 68 19 0 2.92 240 7.92