Sunday the 21st - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template


28-19-013 2019 Encore


Class A Saturday, May 11 2019 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Penny Steinke 70.46 0 280078 WI 5 0 234 146 0 2.54 200 73.00
2. Tammy Newkirk 54.44 0 280349 WI 4 1 166 115 0 3.06 200 57.50
3. Rowen Swick 46.09 0 280583 WI 3 2 131 93 0 0.41 200 46.50
4. Galen Kozel 47.80 0 280083 WI 2 3 115 93 0 1.30- 200 46.50
5. Robert Bowser 46.87 0 290197 IL 1 4 67 72 0 10.87- 200 36.00
6. Cliff Shave 51.31 0 280374 WI 0 5 68 56 0 23.31- 200 28.00

Class B Saturday, May 11 2019 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. George Dorn 44.44 0 280827 WI 5 0 169 92 0 1.56 200 46.00
2. Brian Herbst 40.29 0 280100 WI 3 2 157 84 0 1.71 200 42.00
3. Paula Schwerdifeger 43.75 0 280030 WI 3 2 114 72 0 7.75- 200 36.00
4. Bob Klingaman 43.26 0 280841 WI 3 2 134 60 0 13.26- 200 30.00
5. Dave Quaid 38.76 0 280014 WI 1 4 115 59 0 9.26- 200 29.50
6. Sam Mataya 43.82 0 290663 IL 0 5 100 60 0 13.82- 200 30.00

Class C Saturday, May 11 2019 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Dan Newkirk 35.54 0 280335 WI 4 1 139 71 0 0.04- 200 35.50
2. Al Huizenga 38.73 0 280049 WI 3.5 1.5 169 73 0 2.23- 200 36.50
3. Leo Linhart 35.98 0 280409 WI 3 2 139 67 0 2.48- 200 33.50
4. Tom Steinke 34.59 0 280076 WI 3 2 137 63 0 3.09- 200 31.50
5. Roger Anderson 33.87 0 280099 WI 1.5 3.5 133 62 0 2.87- 200 31.00
6. Linda Hycnar 33.02 0 290364 IL 0 5 54 37 0 14.52- 200 18.50

Class D Saturday, May 11 2019 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Jim Tollefson 32.21 0 280246 WI 7 0 237 112 0 7.79 280 40.00
2. Joel Ramsdell 32.38 0 280038 WI 5 2 243 101 0 3.69 280 36.07
3. Dobie Gutweiler 32.50 0 280018 WI 4 3 207 90 1 0.36- 280 32.14
4. Kerry Morris 32.88 0 280713 WI 4 3 175 90 0 0.74- 280 32.14
5. Paul Henning 31.89 0 280344 WI 3 4 179 84 0 1.89- 280 30.00
6. Mary Thompson 29.83 0 280093 WI 2 5 127 62 0 7.69- 280 22.14
7. Sandy Anderson 28.40 0 280118 WI 2 5 153 54 0 9.11- 280 19.29
8. Roger Kitner 29.44 0 290066 IL 1 6 107 44 0 13.73- 280 15.71

Class E Saturday, May 11 2019 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. David Palmershiem 20.72 0 280107 WI 5 2 171 62 0 1.42 280 22.14
2. Mike Loftus 24.54 0 290522 IL 5 2 171 53 0 5.61- 280 18.93
3. Glenn Hanson 20.14 0 290137 IL 4 3 180 67 0 3.79 280 23.93
4. Dennis Simler 19.10 0 290250 IL 4 3 151 50 0 1.24- 280 17.86
5. Mike Gauthier 24.12 0 290064 IL 3.5 3.5 173 61 0 2.33- 280 21.79
6. Richard Conrad 19.87 0 280037 WI 3 4 136 50 0 2.01- 280 17.86
7. Greg Bergles 22.18 0 280081 WI 2 5 170 61 0 0.39- 280 21.79
8. Scott Linhart 22.79 0 280006 WI 1.5 5.5 135 49 0 5.29- 280 17.50

Class F Saturday, May 11 2019 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Jim Menzel 13.52 0 280850 WI 5 0 191 63 0 17.67 202 31.19
2. Tinna Lincoln 18.00 0 000000 WI 4 1 149 51 0 7.50 200 25.50
3. Rayna Bauer 17.60 0 280837 WI 2.5 2.5 123 38 0 1.40 200 19.00
4. Loren Bamborough 14.16 0 290063 IL 2 3 83 29 0 0.20 202 14.36
5. Azlyn Schwerdifeger 9.00 0 000000 WI 1.5 3.5 72 20 0 1.00 200 10.00
6. Kalena Quaid 10.00 0 WI 0 5 66 20 0 0.00 200 10.00