Tuesday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template


28-19-042 2019 Fall Singles


Class A Sunday, Oct 6 2019 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Penny Steinke 78.13 0 280078 WI 5 0 219 159 0 1.37 200 79.50
2. Robert Bowser 52.58 0 290197 IL 3 2 125 96 0 4.10- 198 48.48
3. Eugene Pribnow 55.60 0 280874 WI 2 3 130 106 0 2.60- 200 53.00
4. Robert Schaver 52.33 0 290473 IL 2 3 135 103 0 0.83- 200 51.50
5. Rowen Swick 50.26 0 280583 WI 2 3 104 89 0 5.31- 198 44.95
6. Bruce McLinn 53.29 0 280157 WI 1 4 101 94 0 6.29- 200 47.00

Class B Sunday, Oct 6 2019 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Cliff Shave 48.38 0 280374 WI 6 0 222 100 0 6.71- 240 41.67
2. Linda Hycnar 37.36 0 290364 IL 4 2 219 95 0 2.22 240 39.58
3. Roger Doering 34.29 0 290759 IL 4 2 166 84 0 0.71 240 35.00
4. David Carter 40.49 0 280488 WI 3 3 177 89 0 3.41- 240 37.08
5. Tom Steinke 32.46 0 280076 WI 2 4 150 74 0 1.63- 240 30.83
6. Tim Fisher 19.43 0 290089 IL 2 4 141 73 0 10.99 240 30.42
7. James Wicklander 36.56 0 280132 WI 0 6 92 52 0 14.89- 240 21.67

Class C Saturday, Oct 5 2019 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Jim Tollefson 40.00 0 280246 WI 4 1 183 82 0 1.00 200 41.00
2. Joel Ramsdell 36.25 0 280038 WI 3.5 1.5 159 66 0 3.25- 200 33.00
3. Dave Quaid 37.16 0 280014 WI 3 2 126 62 0 6.16- 200 31.00
4. Dan Newkirk 36.61 0 280335 WI 2 3 132 67 0 3.11- 200 33.50
5. Leo Linhart 35.98 0 280409 WI 2 3 112 51 0 10.48- 200 25.50
6. Tom Leair 34.91 0 280882 WI 0.5 4.5 93 42 0 13.91- 200 21.00

Class D Saturday, Oct 5 2019 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Roger Anderson 34.73 0 280099 WI 4 1 174 64 0 2.73- 200 32.00
2. Paul Henning 33.65 0 280344 WI 4 1 141 54 0 6.65- 200 27.00
3. Mary Thompson 34.28 0 280093 WI 3 2 128 57 0 5.78- 200 28.50
4. Glenn Hanson 25.83 0 290137 IL 2 3 116 46 0 2.83- 200 23.00
5. Rick Swan 25.46 0 290459 IL 1 4 101 43 0 3.96- 200 21.50
6. Carl Nyman 22.18 0 290481 IL 1 4 79 37 0 3.68- 200 18.50

Class E Saturday, Oct 5 2019 12:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Dennis Simler 23.42 0 290250 IL 5 0 146 41 0 2.92- 200 20.50
2. Loren Bamborough 13.80 0 290063 IL 4 1 128 36 0 4.20 200 18.00
3. Kevin Brekke 18.08 0 280183 WI 3 2 124 41 0 2.42 200 20.50
4. Mike Gauthier 25.00 0 290064 IL 2 3 129 39 0 5.50- 200 19.50
5. Kalena Quaid 9.50 0 280886 WI 1 4 61 11 0 4.00- 200 5.50
6. Richard Conrad 18.68 0 280037 WI 0 5 61 23 0 7.18- 200 11.50