Saturday the 20th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

28-19-009  Red Ferguson

Class D    Saturday, Apr 13 2019  8:30 AM    

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   City                St  Phone  

  1. Bob Klingaman                40.52    0  280841*  Stoughton           WI 

  2. Jim Huckabee                 36.66    0  290163*  Rockford            IL  

  3. Al Huizenga                  36.42    0  280049*  Stoughton           WI 

  4. Dan Newkirk                  35.54    0  280335*  Beloit              WI  

  5. Rondi Mengelt                35.07    0  280773*  Beloit              WI 

  6. Leo Linhart                  33.90    0  280409*  Lake Geneva         WI 

  7. Jim Tollefson                32.21    0  280246*  Janesville          WI  

 

Class G    Saturday, Apr 13 2019  8:30 AM    

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   City                St  Phone  

  1. Jim Alf                      24.56    0  280020*  Janesville          WI  

  2. Mike Loftus                  24.54    0  290522*  St. Charles         IL 

  3. Mike Gauthier                24.12    0  290064*  Polo                IL  

  4. Mitchell Uttech              23.90    0  280823*  Johnson Creek       WI 

  5. Scott Linhart                22.79    0  280006*  Lake Geneva         WI 

  6. Dennis Simler                18.12    0  290250*  Forreston           IL 

 

Class A    Saturday, Apr 13 2019  12:00 PM    

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   City                St  Phone  

  1. Penny Steinke                71.84    0  280078*  Waukesha            WI  l

  2. Dennis Reid                  67.48    0  290068*  Lemont              IL 

  3. Linda Roeber                 56.49    0  280029*  Janesville          WI 

  4. Dick Perkins                 55.90    0  280073*  Genoa City          WI  

  5. Daniel Lessman               55.46    0  290508*  Machesney Park      IL  

  6. Tammy Newkirk                53.78    0  280349*  Beloit              WI 

  7. Cliff Shave                  51.31    0  280374*  Eagle               WI  

 

Class E    Saturday, Apr 13 2019  12:00 PM    

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   City                St  Phone  

  1. Jerry Schroeder              34.67    0  280097*  Oxford              WI  

  2. Tom Steinke                  34.59    0  280076*  Eagle               WI 

  3. Roger Anderson               33.87    0  280099*  Janesvile           WI 

  4. Dobie Gutweiler              32.50    0  280018*  Sun Prairie         WI 

  5. Randy White                  31.26    0  280044*  Brooklyn            WI  

  6. Tony Scrima                  27.04    0  280113*  Waukesha            WI  

 

Class H    Saturday, Apr 13 2019  3:00 PM    

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   City                St  Phone  

  1. Georgia Beebe                21.75    0  290555*  Rockton             IL  

  2. Kevin Aarstad                20.85    0  280043*  Janesville          WI 

  3. Glenn Hanson                 20.83    0  290137*  Harvard             IL  

  4. David Palmershiem            20.27    0  280107*  Franksville         WI  

  5. Richard Conrad               19.87    0  280037*  Pewaukee            WI  

  6. Greg Bergles                 19.55    0  280081*  Union Grove         WI  

 

Class I    Saturday, Apr 13 2019  3:00 PM    

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   City                St  Phone  

  1. Rayna Bauer                  14.80    0  280837*  Beloit              WI 

  2. Jim Menzel                   13.52    0  280850*  Stevens Point       WI  

  3. Nancy Johnson                12.00    0  280101*  Beloit              WI  

  4. Barb Ramquist                11.16    0  280191*  Hixton              WI  

  5. Wayne Goers                   9.10    0  290152*  Huntley             IL 

  6. Kevin Brekke                  7.00    0  280183*  Edgerton            WI 

  7. John Resch                    5.00    0  280086*  Milton              WI  

 

Class B    Sunday, Apr 14 2019  9:00 AM    

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   City                St  Phone  

  1. Ken Posmer                   47.88    0  290320*  Fox River Grove     IL  

  2. Rowen Swick                  45.62    0  280583*  Beloit              WI 

  3. Bruce McLinn                 45.37    0  280157*  Clinton             WI 

  4. Guy Modde                    44.81    0  290319*  Elgin               IL  

  5. Rich Peterson                44.71    0  280616*  Pardeeville         WI  

  6. George Dorn                  43.97    0  280827*  Lodi                WI  

  7. Sam Mataya                   43.82    0  290663*  Sadwitch            IL 

 

Class C    Sunday, Apr 14 2019  9:00 AM    

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   City                St  Phone  

  1. Robert Bowser                42.96    0  290197*  W. Brooklyn         IL  

  2. Brian Herbst                 40.29    0  280100*  Beloit              WI  

  3. James Wicklander             39.04    0  280132*  Stevens Point       WI  

  4. Rick Weller                  39.00    0  280058*  Baraboo             WI  

  5. Linda Hycnar                 37.34    0  290364*  Palatine            IL 

  6. Jill Peterson                32.65    0  280880*  Sometown            WI  

 

Class F    Sunday, Apr 14 2019  12:00 PM    

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   City                St  Phone  

  1. Mary Thompson                29.83    0  280093*  Beloit              WI  

  2. Sandy Anderson               28.40    0  280118*  Oregon              WI  

  3. Joel Ramsdell                25.90    0  280038*  Pell Lake           WI  

  4. Tom Leair                    25.00    0  280882*  Sometown            WI  

  5. Ed Dolan                     22.08    0  290608*  Woodstock           IL 

  6. Dick Poff                    20.00    0  280510*  Beloit              WI