Monday the 26th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

28-19-047 2019 Snowflake


Class D Saturday, Dec 14 2019 8:30 AM
Pos Name Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1. Al Huizenga 39.46 0 280049* Stoughton WI
2. Brian Herbst 38.67 0 280100* Beloit WI
3. James Wicklander 36.56 0 280132* Stevens Point WI
4. Dan Newkirk 35.78 0 280335* Beloit WI
5. Mary Thompson 35.59 0 280093* Beloit WI
6. Jack Zane 35.00 0 280497* Beloit WI

Class H Saturday, Dec 14 2019 8:30 AM
Pos Name Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1. Ron Studinski 27.70 0 280832* Stevens Point WI
2. Jim Menzel 26.08 0 280850* Stevens Point WI
3. Roger Kitner 26.00 0 290066* Sandwich IL
4. Rick Swan 25.62 0 290459* South Elgin IL
5. Mike Loftus 22.50 0 290522* St. Charles IL
6. Carl Nyman 20.46 0 290481* So. Elgin IL
7. Jeremy Studinski 15.00 0 000000 Stevens Point WI

Class A Saturday, Dec 14 2019 12:00 PM
1. Penny Steinke 79.15 0 280078* Waukesha WI
2. John Meyer 67.02 0 280758* Fond Du Lac WI
3. Bernard Carley 61.32 0 280177* Richland Center WI
4. Leonard Razim 59.46 0 290367* Poplar Grove IL
5. Daniel Lessman 56.52 0 290508* Machesney Park IL
6. Dick Perkins 54.92 0 280073* Genoa City WI
7. Robert Bowser 52.58 0 290197* W. Brooklyn IL

Class F Saturday, Dec 14 2019 12:00 PM
1. Tom Steinke 33.56 0 280076* Eagle WI
2. Roger Anderson 33.33 0 280099* Janesvile WI
3. Dobie Gutweiler 32.77 0 280018* Sun Prairie WI
4. Rich Lodor 30.41 0 290018* Big Rock IL
5. Nate Stapleton 30.00 0 000000 Janesville WI

Class C Saturday, Dec 14 2019 3:00 PM
1. George Dorn 44.75 0 280827* Lodi WI
2. Guy Modde 44.40 0 290319* Elgin IL
3. Hallie Romanelli 44.40 0 290038* McHenry IL
4. Bob Klingaman 44.00 0 280841* Stoughton WI
5. Ken Posmer 42.62 0 290320* Fox River Grove IL
6. Jim Tollefson 41.50 0 280246* Janesville WI
7. Bob Crawford 40.22 0 290391* Spring Grove IL

Class J Saturday, Dec 14 2019 3:00 PM
1. John Kentner 19.50 0 290575* Orland Park IL
2. Richard Conrad 19.18 0 280037* Pewaukee WI
3. Kevin Brekke 18.97 0 280183* Edgerton WI
4. Gerald Harris 17.00 0 280893 Waterloo WI
5. Dave Carpenter 14.83 0 280522* Beloit WI
6. Kevin Aarstad 12.00 0 280043* Janesville WI
7. Wayne Goers 8.91 0 290152* Huntley IL

Class B Sunday, Dec 15 2019 8:30 AM
1. Rowen Swick 50.50 0 280583* Beloit WI
2. Rich Peterson 49.65 0 280616* Pardeeville WI
3. Linda Roeber 49.48 0 280029* Janesville WI
4. Cliff Shave 46.61 0 280374* Eagle WI
5. Zak Schwartz 45.50 0 280905* Sometown WI
6. Ray Groskinsky 45.31 0 280661* Friendship WI
7. Jill Peterson 41.71 0 280880* Pardeeville WI

Class E Sunday, Dec 15 2019 8:30 AM
1. Joel Ramsdell 38.82 0 280038* Pell Lake WI
2. Linda Hycnar 38.61 0 290364* Palatine IL
3. Rick Weller 38.61 0 280058* Baraboo WI
4. Dave Quaid 36.56 0 280014* Burlington WI
5. Leo Linhart 35.66 0 280409* Lake Geneva WI
6. David Volz 33.38 0 280255* Wonewoc WI

Class G Sunday, Dec 15 2019 12:00 PM
1. Andrew Potter 29.15 0 280838* Kansasville WI
2. Zach Secord 27.00 0 280209* Fond du lac WI
3. Glenn Hanson 25.83 0 290137* Harvard IL
4. John McTigue 25.71 0 290762* Chicago IL
5. Dennis Simler 25.44 0 290250* Forreston IL
6. Mike Gauthier 25.12 0 290064* Polo IL

Class I Sunday, Dec 15 2019 12:00 PM
1. Bob Kieper 25.00 0 290131* Roscoe IL
2. Scott Linhart 23.28 0 280006* Lake Geneva WI
3. Ed Dolan 22.11 0 290608* Woodstock IL
4. Loren Bamborough 15.51 0 290063* Sometown IL
5. James McTigue 13.50 0 290293* Chicago IL
6. Destiny Cwick 13.00 0 000000 IL